call-answer-6place-8envelope-6contact-ustwitterarrow-rightarrow-downsearchfacebookmapemailclose arrow-leftarrow-uptranslate

Main Header

School Logo

Honeywell Schools

Interactive Bar

  • Twitter
  • Contact Us

Our Current Governors

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS

Emma Healey


Co-opted Governor Infant and Junior School
Elected by: Appointed by Governing Board
Term Dates: March 2018 until September 2025

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

 

HEAD TEACHERS

Jane Neal

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as
Head Teacher Honeywell Infant School

Member of all Committees

Term Dates: Whilst appointed

Declaration of Interests: Employment – Honeywell Infant School

Other Governorships: None

 

Fiona Arnold

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as
Head Teacher Honeywell Infant School

Member of all Committees

Term Dates: Whilst appointed

Declaration of Interests: Employment – Honeywell Infant School

Other Governorships: None

 

Jo Clarke

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as
Head Teacher Honeywell Junior School
Member of all Committees
Term Dates: January 2020 - Whilst appointed
Declaration of Interests: Employment – Honeywell Junior School
Governor @ Lambeth Academy
Other Governorships: None

 

GOVERNORS

Rosanna Gudgin 

 

 

Junior Staff Governor (Teacher)

Elected by Junior School Staff
Term Dates: September 2021– September 2025

Declaration of Interests: Employment at Honeywell Junior School
Other Governorships: None

 

 

Karen Holton

Infant Staff Governor (Teacher)

Elected by Infant School Staff

Term Dates: September 2020-September 2024

Declaration of Interests: Employment Honeywell Infant School

Other Governorships: None

 

Alice Prosser

Co-opted Governor Infant School

Chair of the Curriculum Committee

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: February 2012 until February 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Alistair Gerry

Partnership Governor Junior School
Member of the Pupil Welfare Committee & Human Resources Committee

Appointed by Governing Body
Term Dates: May 2015 – May 2023

Declaration of Interests: Deputy Head @ Hornsby House
Other Governorships: None

 

Sarah Hall

Partnership Governor Infant School

Joint Vice Chair of Infant Governors

Member of the Curriculum Committee

Member of the Pupil Welfare Committee

SEN Link Governor

Appointed by Governing Body
Term Dates: January 2018 until September 2025
Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorship: None

 

 

 

Basak Odemis

Co-opted Governor Infant School

Member of the Curriculum Committee

Data Link Governor

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: January 2019 until January 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Katie Price

Infant Parent Governor

Member of the Curriculum Committee

Pupil Premium Link Governor

Elected by Honeywell Infant School Parents

Term Dates: April 2020 – April 2024

Declaration of Interests:  None
Other Governorships: None

 

Mark Walls

Co-opted Governor Infant School
Joint Vice Chair of Infant Governors

Chair of the Finance and Premises Committee

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: January 2019 until January 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

 

 

Cyril Gatinot

Junior Co-opted Governor

Member of the Finance and Premises Committee

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: September 2017 until September 2025

Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorships: None

 

 

 

Sarah Schutte

Local Authority Governor Junior School

Member of the Finance and Premises Committee

Nominated by LA and appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: December 2015 until December 2023

Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorships: None

 

Lucy Taffs

Partnership Governor Junior School

Chair of the Pupil Welfare Committee

Vice Chair of Junior Governors

Safeguarding & Children Looked After Link Governor

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: April 2008 until September 2025

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Tim Carlton Jones

Parent Governor Infant School

Member of the Pupil Welfare Committee

Member of the Curriculum Committee

Equality & Diversity Link Governor

Elected by Honeywell Infant Parents

Term Dates: January 2021 – January 2025

Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorships: None

 

Ingrid Rostron 

Co-opted Governor Junior School

Member of Pupil Welfare Committee

Pupil Wellbeing Link Governor

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: April 2008 until February 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

 

 

Rebecca Horgan

LEA Governor Infant School

Chair of the Human Resources Committee
Nominated by LA and appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: November 2016 until March 2024

Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorships: None

 

Mark Ampleford

Co-opted Governor Junior School

Chair of Pay Committee

Member of Human Resources Committee

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: January 2019 until January 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

 

 

Veneta Platt

 

Ex-Officio Advisor non - elected
Honeywell Infant & Junior School

Term Dates: September 2020 - Whilst appointed

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Karen Gentry

Clerk to Governors
Honeywell Infant & Junior School

Declaration of interests: SBM Cranmer Primary School
Co-opted governor at Cricket Green School
Clerk to Governors at St Anne’s C of E Primary School
Other Governorships: None

 

 

GOVERNORS STEPPED DOWN

 

David Brooks (Stepped Down)

Partnership Governor Junior School
Chair of Pay Committee

Member of the Finance and Premises Committee
Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: September 2017 until September 2021

Declaration of Interests: None

Other governorships: None

 

Julian Hucker (Stepped Down)

Partnership Governor Infant School

Member of Finance and Premises Committee

Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: December 2015 until December 2023

Declaration of Interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Sarah Rutherford (Stepped Down)

Parent Governor Junior School

Member of the Pupil Welfare Committee

Elected by Honeywell Junior Parents

Term Dates: January 2017 until September 2021

Declaration of Interests: None

Other Governorships: None

 

Karen Di Lorenzo (Stepped Down)

Co-opted Governor Infant and Junior School

Member of HR Committee
Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: February 2015 until February 2023

Declaration of Interests: Daughter works at Honeywell Infant School
Other Governorships: None

 

 

Flo Smart (Stepped Down)

Partnership Governor Infant School

Member of the Curriculum Committee
Appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: September 2020 – September 2024
Declaration of Interests: Teacher at Kings College School
Other Governorships: None

GOVERNORS - STEPPED DOWN

 

Mary Shorland (Stepped down)

Ex-Officio Advisor non - elected
Honeywell Infant & Junior School
Term Dates: September 2020 - Whilst appointed
Declaration of interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

Sarah Phillips (Stepped down)

Assistant Headteacher Honeywell Infant School

Member of all Committees

Term Dates:  Whilst appointed

Elected by School Staff

Declaration of Interests: Employment –

Honeywell Infant School

Other Governorships: none

 

Duncan Roberts (stepped down)

Ex-Officio by virtue of office as
Headteacher Honeywell Junior School

Member of all Committees

Term Dates – Whilst appointed – until January 2020

 

Anthea Hearn (Stepped down)

Local Authority Governor

Member of the Human Resources Committee

Nominated by LA and appointed by Governing Body

Term Dates: until 24 March April 2020

Declaration of interests: none
Other Governorships: None

 

Simon Foster (Stepped down)

Partnership Governor Infant School

Member of Curriculum Committee

Term Dates: December 2015 until 24 March 2020

Appointed by Governing Body

Declaration of interests: None
Other Governorships: None

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top